School: Presentation Convent, Lucan

Leamhcán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Sr Gabriel

1. (continued from previous page)
    ment on a religious, natural and permanent basis, your Grace has not only fixed in the niche of imperishable fame, the name of a "great priest". Theobald Mathew, but crowned your own life, with the noblest of deeds, the church with the loveliest of offerings, our country and posterity with the most solemn and solid guarantee of peace, prosperity and independence.
  2. "Father Moore, Father Donegan and dear friends, I must thank you for speaking as you do of my last visit to Lucan six months ago. I am glad to know that it is