Scoil: Gleann Calraighe (uimhir rolla 15864)

Gleann Chalraí Íochtarach, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Nóra Ní Riagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    over Cinderella and she got a beautiful dress and a pair of glass shoes. There was a carriage outside and six horses to it, but the horses were only fronts and the little man driving them. The little woman told Cinderella that as soon as the clock struck twelve to leave or if she would’nt she would be sorry.
    When she went in the king danced with her a few times and when the clock struck twelve Cinderella went.
    The following night the fairy woman came again and Cinderella got ready and went to the dance. The Prince danced with her and when the clock struck twelve Cinderella went out. The following night the fairy woman came again and Cinderella got ready and went to the dance. The Prince danced all night with her and when the clock struck twelve Cinderella went. The fairy woman asked her, did the prince dance with her. She said that he danced all night.
    “O you might be lucky said she. Everybody wondered at the beautiful clothes she wore and no body knew her the fairy woman brought Cinderella to the dance.
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes
    Máire Ní Éigeartaigh