Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Kinnegad, Co. Westmeath
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    machine gun at the top of this big hill. The king told him for to do so. When the little red man reached the hill he put the gun on the hill. When he left the gun on the hill, he went home with the coach and horses. Then he followed the king, and after ten days walking he reached the army they were fighting. The king told him for a coach full of food. The little red man went back to the king's palace The man told the servant for to get ready a coach full of food
    It took the servant a month for to get ready all that food. When all the food was ready, the little red man set off with the food, he met a poor man. He threw down to the poor man, a sandwitch. When he reached the king, he told the little red man for to get all the food and deliver it. When he had a thousand men
    James Lyons
    Thomas Waters