Scoil: Baile Droichid, Cathair Dún Iascaigh (uimhir rolla 10533)

Ballydrehid, Co. Tipperary
Donnchadh Mac Craith

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    head. The worker turned round and blamed the man working at the gravel and warned him not to do it again.
    They worked again for a few minutes and after a while, another stone hit him on the head just as he was turning around to look at his fellow worker.
    In a rage he picked up his shovel and before he had time to save himself he was struck on the head and in a short time he died.
    As the other worker was going into his house to fetch his wife to bury him, the trickster got up and was coming down the road and when the murderer saw him he knew he had seen him kill the other worker and he offered him a large sum of money if he would help him bury him.
    When they had buried him Bill went in with the worker
    AT1115: Attempted Murder with Hatchet