School: Rosenallis (roll number 5442)

Rosenallis, Co. Laois
Mrs L. Dagg

1. (continued from previous page)
    But he asked Oisin to come back and see all the Fianna and himself. Oisin promised he would. He mounted the white steed with the lady.He then bade good bye to the Fianna .Off galloped the white steed westward.When he came to the ocean when his gold shoes touched the water he could go on it. After a long time on the ocean they reached Tirnanoge. The first thing Oisin noticed was a gigantic castle. He asked Niam what was that castle used for,She told him that was the castle of the giant, He was a very bad giant and he used to kill the people. Oisin said he would either kill the giant or be killed himself. As soon as Oisin had these words said, the giant came over the hill Oisin rushed at him and killed him. Niam was delighted, so they had feasting for ten days and then they were married, Oisin had a great
    Joseph Egan
    Lackan, Co. Laois