School: Clochar na Trócaire, Gráig na Manach

Graiguenamanagh, Co. Kilkenny
Sr. Agatha

1. (continued from previous page)
    mother about the kid and saying how lovely it was. The wolf asked the kid why he was going about after telling him to stay at home. Then the dog tried to bring away the kid but the wolf said not to take away his child and he attacked the dog and ate him up. Then he came back and when the mother goat was looking for the kid he told her that the dog had eaten it.
  2. Old Stories

Devines Rath is in 'White Hall' Graigue. A messenger came for a nurse living in High Street.

Devines Rath is in "White Hall" Graigue. A messenger came for a nurse living in High Street. She asked who was there and he said "a messenger". She passed no remark. She got ready and got into the car. She thought he was driving very far. She came
    Kitty Connely
    Mr P. Connely