School: Tulach Cliabháin (roll number 12972)

Tullyclevaun, Co. Leitrim
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Iarfhlaith

1. There was a place in Corrawehilla called Aughaleshan. It is a nice little place the old people say that Philip Minstor with his wife and family. It was said he was a very poor and when dinner time came he took out the children and played on his voilin to put by the time.
    The old people said he was a Priest first. He was going to say mass in "Bog Chapel" (that was the name of the old Parish Church of Innismagrath). It was November day the met a girl going to mass also. She was watching him and he said "why are you watching me". The girl said I played a trick last night and I saw you in the trick, So the old people said they got married. He became a Minster. When he was going to die he sent for a Priest. The Priest said would you like to know what would happen to you when you leave this world.
    So Phil said "when I die you come here and it will be written on my bed you will be able to read it. The old people said that was
    Sarah Kelleher
    Pat Flynn