School: Scoil na mBráthar, Tuaim

Tuam, Co. Galway
An Br. Ó Duinn

1. Laneia, Lisheenm Cnoeán, Coillbeg, Lawn, Cuanamore, Gortmore, Tobar na Muc, Mooneen Ardh, Bóthar na sepinte, Suilin, Lania fada, Deereen,
    Tober na Muc is on the side of the Killaloonty boreen, It is in a field called the Laneyea. It is called Tobar ma Muc.
    The Cúinne Mór is a big field. It is in Killaloonty. The Weir river is flowing along by the side of it.
    The Lisheen is a place in Killaloonty. There are bushes their. There are children buried their. The Cnocán is in Killaloonty. It is the name of a field. There are wells there. There is a small hill near
    Tuam, Co. Galway
    John Lohan