Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Tuaim

Tuam, Co. Galway
An Br. Ó Duinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was hidden gold buried in Killbannon. The place is on the right hand side of the road as one passes from Kilbannon from Team. It was hidden down under a hill. There was gold false teeth found and gold rings and gold razors and swords and gold bracelets found there. There was also pictures of kings and queens.
    Sean Ó Dalaigh
    Tuam, Co. Galway
  2. There was gold hidden in "Cliudrevagh" near the old castle in Castlehackett, and the spot can be pointed out to the present day. A man named Patrick Greally found the gold, and when two other men saw him picking up the gold one of them