School: Clochar (roll number 13296)

Inishkeel, Co. Donegal
Seán Mac Giolla Bhríghde

1. (continued from previous page)
    Phlaice and who ever's foot is out last must hang down their head and there will be some one there and he will put some weight on his back the person must guess it before they will get up.
    This is how you play duck you get a big stone and you put it in the middle of a field and you call it granny and then you put another stone on top of granny then you make a ring a certain distance from granny then every person stands in the ring and he throws his stone as close as he can to granny and the that is fartherest from granny puts his stone on top of granny and he stands beside granny. Then the rest go back to the ring and throw their stones and try to knock down the stone off granny. If it is knocked down the boy that own's it runs and
          1. games
    Patrick Moore