Scoil: Lower Warren (uimhir rolla 7793)

Warren Lower, Co. na hIarmhí
Liam Mac Coiligh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    around her. The man went home and he saw his wife and all the soliders round her. Sh was not satified yet. When she wakened next morning She said again to her husband. "Go and tell the fish I want to be Pope. The man did not like this but he went. So the fish said "She is Pope."
    After a week she said she wanted to be an Empress over the sun and moon. The man did not like going. But he went as he was going a storm rose and it began to rain. When the fish heard what he wanted he said "Go home and you will live in the ditch again."
  2. About thirty years ago there was a brother and sister named Mitchels Lizzie and Billy. They went from one place to another and got lodging in people's houses. Billy worked on the farm for them. And Lizzy went around selling things. After a while Lizzie got
    Nellie Murray
    Annaghgortagh, Co. na hIarmhí