Scoil: Lower Warren (uimhir rolla 7793)

Warren Lower, Co. na hIarmhí
Liam Mac Coiligh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Some years ago the present Willie Igo's father had a big family of boy's. His wife died and he worked hard every day and at night, two of the little boy's followed him everywhere. One night he put them to bed and went as quickly as he could to Baylin to the shop for things he wanted. He crossed Twyford fields. When he was coming home as it was very bright he could see two of his children running through a field. He thought they followed him. He called them several times and followed them for hours. He called them but they did not answer
    Brian Dempsey
    Nannie Doolan