Scoil: Cill Moibhí (C.) (uimhir rolla 13081)

Cill Mobhí, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Áine, Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    day she wanted to go from him and he would not let her go. He had a red cap belonging to her and she could not go without it. He had it locked in a box. One day the man was gone and she stole it and went away and brought the children with her and changed them into myrmaids also but they never came back to the man again.

In Culcastle there is a castle and there is a pot of gold in it and a black cat minding it...

In Culcastle there is a castle and there is a pot of gold in it and a black cat minding it. It is said if you dream about it three times in succession and got to it on Sunday while the people are at second Mass and bring holy water with you and throw it at the cat you will get the pot of gold. One night a man had a dream about it and it was the same
    Kathleen Mullen
    Coill an Chláir, Co. Mhaigh Eo