Scoil: Stonehall, Cora Caitlín

Ceathrú na Cloiche, Co. an Chláir
Páidraig Mac Cormaic

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    boycotting must be formally abolished by the committee. This will be dealt with in United Ireland at once. We had a long discussion on Saturday over the resolution dealing with the handicapping and it was unanimously resolved that the resolution should be held as binding, and that consequently it should be enforced. If J.J. Manning does not belong to your district he should not be engaged. If your funds are low OCrowley won't charge anything if you do not require his services at the meeting. We desire to see the local men only, or our elected officers in change of affairs. There are too many clamouring for licence to officiate, and most of those are far too shady to be touched. Manning is quite competent but the committee of the G.A.A. was unanimous in leaving the rules as they are for another year. The offices of the branches will in a very short time learn to manage their own affairs. The Irish people learn very fast. Help us while we are being assailed on all sides by the enemies of the Irish people! We are going on gloriously to the dismay and confusion of those who hate the G.A.A. I am three quarters inclined to go down on the the 16th. God Save
    Teangacha
    Tradraí, Co. an Chláir