Scoil: Clooney, Cuinche

Cluaine, Co. an Chláir
Mícheál Mac Clúmháin

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

Once on a time there lived a king in Ireland who had an only son.

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    breath blow on her ",ordered the wee red man,feverishly. He blew the witch back seven leagues with one breath and six with the next.Then Swift Foot overtook her ,caught her by the poll ,broke her bottle and won the race. Having no further excuses ,the Eastern King gave his daughter to the prince and a big dowry along with her,and in with the happy pair and their entourage,to the airship to fly back to home and love "We must leave now, oh Prince ," said the wee red man when they had arrived at the edge of the wood where they first met."Hows that", asked the Prince,".We helped you in return for what you did for me.I'm the man whose debts you paid at the funeral the day you started on your quest,and these are my companions .My debt of gratitude is paid ,but if you are ever in our need again ,we'll be with you.
    AT0505: Dead Man as Helper
    AT0513A: Six Go through the Whole World