Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Nenagh

An tAonach, Co. Thiobraid Árann

4. Occupation:- Shopkkeeper.
    5. Who told him:- ---
    6. Given to:- Evelyn Gleeson. 12 yrs.
    7. Address:- Ut Supra.
    1. Lord Dunalley, 2. Mr. Anthony Parker, 3. Captain Toler, 4. Captain Biggs Atkinson, 5. Mr Minnit, 6. Mr. Headache.
    1. Lord Dunalley lives at Kilboy House, Nenagh. His ancestors were landlords from seventeen hundred. He had evictions, but he sold his lands to the Land Commission who divided it up in lots.
    2. Mr. Anthony Parker lives at Castle Loch, Portroe. His ancestors were landlords since the year eighteen hundred. He had no evictions but his land was divided among his tenants.
    3. Captain Toler lives at Beechwood Park, Nenagh. His land was sold to the Land Commission and divided among
    Evelyn Gleeson
    Sráid an Mhistéalaigh, Co. Thiobraid Árann