Scoil: Kill

An Chill, Co. an Chabháin
Brigid Timlin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are many roads in this Locality. There is a road running from Kill cross to Cootehill; there is another road running from Kill cross to Drumnatrade. There is a road running from Kill cross to Rourke's cross. From Rourke's there is a road running to Tullyvin. These roads are kept in good repair. Men employed by the County Council fix most of them. There is very fine gravel put on these roads. There are many paths running from one road to another.
    There is a mass path runing from Drumnatrade school to a road running to Kill Cross and there is another path from the Kill hills to Kill Chapel.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí