Scoil: Rashina, Athlone

Ros Eidhneach, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
S. Ó Cinnéide

Ar an leathanach seo

1. As I knew down to you my darling Saviour and to the Blessed Mother of Jesus, I put myself under thy holy care and protection. I offer myself and my prayers to thee my losses and crosses to thee my griefs on my troubles to thee and although I am born to go through in this life and I beseech thee to accept them through the hands of thy divine son Jesus. Amen.
  2. O spotless Virgin pray for me that your son Jesus I may see and all my trial that you may be O spotless Virgin pray for me. O Mary my mother and Jesus my King crown me with glory and free me from sin. God bless me in this day's work I am going to begin. O holy Mary Queen of Charity pray for me that I may never die in mortal sin. Amen.
    John Hannemy
    An Currach Mór agus An Currach Beag, Co. Uíbh Fhailí