Scoil: Coolanarney

Cúil an Airne, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
D. Mac Gairbhíth

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    hardly see at all. Then a white horse came and jumped over the three of them and two men with no heads on the horse.
    4. There was a man living by himself and he could not sleep at night with noise. He told the priest about it and the priest said to keep a candle lit and to sprinkle holy water about the house. He did so and he stopped sprinkling for a while. He heard the dog barking he looked out and saw a woman with two long teeth as long as your arm. He kept sprinkling away and the woman disappeared the dog was dead outside the door the next morning and the noise was heard no more.
    5. There was a boy who was afraid of ghosts two boys sent