Scoil: Athlone (Mixed) (uimhir rolla 16092)

Baile Átha Luain, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Hunter

a rope for a lass and a toy - gun and caps and begin shooting. They carry on the that.
    Hopscotch is played in summer, its a game usually playe by girls.
    They draw an oblong shape on the ground then they make six beds out of it and put a number in each bed.
    Each of the players get a flat stone. One of the players throws her stone into the first bed then she hops to the end of the beds and back again and when in the first bed again she picks up her stone. Then she throws her stone into the second bed and as on till the end.
    If the players stone falls on a () that person is out and another player starts. When a player ha got her stone into all of the beds she puts it on her hand and hops to the end of the beds and back again then she puts on her head and then on her foot and does the same thing. If the stone falls while she is hopping she is out. The first