Scoil: Killallon (uimhir rolla 5207)

Boherard, Co. na Mí
Stiophán Ó Scalaighe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A row of children stands in a straight line and one child stands in front of them and says to the first child, "First man come up without a smile," and that child has to walk up to the child that asked the question and if she laughs she is put on the left side and if she does not laugh she is put on the right side then the next child is asked the same thing and if she laughts she is put left side and if she does not she is put on the right side. All the children are told to do the same thing and when they are finished the children on the left has to pull against the children on the right and the child that asked the questions has to look at the others pulling and what ever side falls or breaks first the other side wins. Then another child can
    Marian Gaffney
    Baile Uí Mhaolagáin, Co. na hIarmhí