Scoil: Killallon (uimhir rolla 5207)

Boherard, Co. na Mí
Stiophán Ó Scalaighe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In Donagoran there was a little gankeen seen and it is said millons of pounds are in it. In Delaney's field also there is a silvermine and in days gone by people took tons of money out of it. In Con Sherdians there is a fort and when the sun sets a gankeen would be seen on top of it, and who ever would be able to catch him would get all the money. There is an enchanted tree in Murray's field and every night a lot of Fairies dance round it. Beside it is a big cave in which a millon pounds are placed. Whoever wants this treasure must bring three lamps, one blue the other red and the other green. When you are near the cave you
    Mavis Renehan
    Killallon, Co. na Mí