Scoil: Rathcarran (uimhir rolla 4370)

Ráth Chairn, Co. na Mí
Caitlín Ní Chonnachtáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Caldry, the bush field, the armenia, the long field, the Clonmellon field, the flaxgarden, the brick field, the new grass field, the hanging field, the high field, the onion field, the ash park, the Cunning's field, the blackthorn field, the horse field, the bull park, the white field, the deer park. In the bloshga field, fairies used to kick football long ago. In the flax garden, fairies used to bury other fairies long ago. In the quarry field every night long ago you would see other fairies sitting on the bank playing music. In
    Mary Rose Daly
    Mr M. Daly