Scoil: Drakestown, Ardee (uimhir rolla 1554)

Baile an Drácaigh, Co. Lú
Michael Ó Flynn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. 1. The very first Joy that Our Blessed Lady got, it was the Joy of One: It was the joy of her young Son when he was born in Bethlehem.
    Chorus
    Blesses is He, Blessed is she, and he who sings Her
    Seven Blessed Joys or wears her livery.
    2. The very next joy that Our Blessed Lady got, it was the joy of Two. It was the joy of Her young Son when he read the bible through.
    Chorus.
    3. The very next joy that Our Blessed Lady got , was the joy of Three. It was the joy of Her Young Son when he made the blind to see.
    Chorus.
    4. The very next joy that Our Blessed Lady got was the joy of Four. It was the joy of her young Son when he begged from door to door.
    Chorus.
    5. The very next joy that Our Blessed Lady got was the joy of Five. It was the joy of her young Son when He raised the dead to life.
    Chorus.
    6. The very next joy that Our Blessed Lady got was the the joy