Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    fair. When she heard this she went to the lad. She asked him what do you want. I want money and the skin. He went back to the father told him the story. The two went to the town. They were not long landed. When the girl came up again she got a scissors and cut the wool off sold the wool brought home the skin.
  2. An Glas Gaibhneach

(There are a lot) Naomh Bríghid that first brought the glas gaibhneach to give milk to the poor people of Carraig an Chabhaltaigh.

Naomh Bríghidh that first brought the glás gáibhneach to give milk to the poor people of Cárraich an Cóbalthaigh. This cow was owned by a smith in the place. This smith used to make swords and spears. The King of that place had three sons
    Gearóid Ó Maoileoin