Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to the old man again he got as strong and was alot better than he was before. They say that there is a cure in the same well for people who trows up blood but no body bothers with. No body seems to know whether the fish is there yet.
  2. There are lots of blessed wells around this place. One in Paírch Caóimhin. St Austin's well. St Kevin's well. On the eight of October is the day for Pairch Caoimhin It is a cure for sore eyes. Any one that goes there should leave something there. They say a lot of prayers around wells. They go around nine or ten times.
    Mícheál Ó Callanáin