Scoil: Teampoll Doire, Dúrlas Éile (uimhir rolla 9060)

Teampall Doire, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Pádraig Ó Flannagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    three times.The remains of the food left after a ferret is said to cure the chin cough.This food must be eaten by the person with the chin-cough.
  2. I often made a paper hat and this is how it is made.First get a sheet of newspaper snd get the middle of it, then have both sides even.Turn up about an inch at each side as you know the paper is doubled and is square with a piece turned up at the bottom ,now turn in a corner on each side at the top and it will resemble a triangle,now let the pieces you have already turned in under the pieces that are turned up and the hat is made.
    Kitty Tynan
    Castle Otway, Co. Thiobraid Árann