Scoil: Lubhghortán (Lowertown), Scoil Mhuire (uimhir rolla 4172)

Lúghortán, Co. Chorcaí
Máire, Bean Uí Mhathúna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    joking him about being out so late. He said that it was a bad night for her to say anything to himself because when the fairies wanted to get they whiskey in the evening he saved it for her.
  2. There was was a man once living in Lether called Johny Downy. He was supposed to be going with the fairies and did many things that would show that he was.
    One day some people were going out fishing and he gave them some nets and the bargain was that he would get some of the fish they would catch. They got a lot of fish and when they came a shore they made up a plan to say they got no fish and keep it
    Maureen O' Mahony
    Florence O' Mahony