Scoil: Ardgroom (uimhir rolla 12261)

Dhá Dhrom, Co. Chorcaí
R. Ó Hurdail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and he hit his brother on the head and his head rolled around the floor. Then the two brothers died and the three comrades went back to the king enjoying the great deed they had done. What will ye be asking said the king. A timble full of honey every day as long as I live said the bee, yire can have it in welcome. As much corn as will feed me while í will live said the mouse with all my heart said the king. As much money as will build a house and buy a farm a live a rich life with all my heart said the king. The three friends got their requests and lived a good life afterwards.
    AT0554: The Grateful Animals