Scoil: Currach Saileach (uimhir rolla 13800)

Curraghsallagh, Co. Ros Comáin
Séamus Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    him a glass of whiskey but one of them hit the glass and knocked it out of his hand. He then found himself where he was taken from and people say that if he drank the whiskey they would keep him with them.
  2. There were once three brothers two of them were strong but the other was only small and weak. One day they said they would do away with the small one. The three of them set out one day to look for work and they came to a wood. They tied the small lad to a big oak tree. They were not gone far when they saw him coming after them. It was getting late and they came to a house and they asked for lodgings. The maid said she would give them lodgings if they
    Terence Fitzpatrick
    Lissydaly, Co. Ros Comáin