Scoil: Ballyfasey, Glenmore (uimhir rolla 9880)

An Baile Fásaigh Íochtarach, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Domhnall Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    picking sally switches asha asha all fall down. That game is a very conmon game it is played as follows:- eight or ten children catch hands in a ring and then they swing around and then fall down. three cornered fool is played by putting thee boys in a triangle and another in the middle, the three outside should chang places and if the middle boy got to one of the corners the boy who lost his corner is the fool, catching birds in cribs skipping
  2. Hide and go Seek, Ring a ring of Roses Pocket ful of Poses Chanies on the ditches Picking Sally Switches Asha Asha All fall down. cúinne sin i má má, pucín, Catty, Carry the lady to London, All the robbers going through, Marbles, Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor Rich man, Poor man Blind Man and Baker. The three
    Peter O Connor