Scoil: Droichead na Dóinne (uimhir rolla 10261)

Droichead na Dóinne, Co. Chiarraí
Tadhg Ó Scolaidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he was going to. He told them that his master died and he was looking for another job. He asked them where they were all going to and they told him that they were going to Mass. They asked him to come to Mass with them. He said he would not that he adored God on the mountain side. They insisted very hard on him and told him that it would not be lucky for him to pass a Chapel without going to Mass. So he went in with them. It was a very hot day. He had his coat on his hand. The Chapels on these days were very small. The shepherd was looking for someplace to hang his coat upon. A sunbeam was shining through the window and he thought that it was a cross stick so he put his coat across it and the sunbeam held up the coat. The priest and all the people were surprised when they saw it. The priest asked if there was anyone
    AT0759B: Holy Man Has his own Mass
    Mortimer O' Sullivan