Scoil: Droichead na Dóinne (uimhir rolla 10261)

Droichead na Dóinne, Co. Chiarraí
Tadhg Ó Scolaidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    every day like that. But the king's wife was still very ill. One day the white bull knew was to be killed. He told the boy he was to be killed. So he told the boy to go on his back and keep hold of his tail. He flew over the mountains into a strange country with the boy on his back. They walked close to an orchard. He told him not to take an apple or if he that himself would be killed by another big bull. But he did not obey his uncle. A big bull came down from the hill and fought the white bull and killed him.
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes
    AT0511: One‑Eye, Two‑Eyes, Three‑Eyes