Scoil: Moys (uimhir rolla 10837)

An Mhaigh Uachtarach, Co. Mhuineacháin
Múinteoirí:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One night before my great grandfather Go John Rich Moys was drowned in the Kinal the roosted kept crowing all night.
    There was a great ship sunk in the Irish sea with a loss of one hundred and sixty lives in the year eighteen hundred and sixty three.
    Patrick Richard Brennan's grandfather was drowned in the Killeneel bog and was not found for a week.
    My father said he knew two girls who were going on the titanac to America and the night before they went away there was a dance for them. And the night of the dance the lamp fell in the middle of the floor and was