Scoil: Gleann Fleisge

Gleann Fleisce, Co. Chiarraí
Donnchadh Ó Spiolláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. It is said that it is bad luck to go to Mass the Sunday after getting married. They would have bad luck for the rest of their life.
    It is said that it is bad luck to get married on the months of May October and December and on the days of Monday Friday and other days.
    It is said that it is bad luck to kill a pig are any other animal on Monday are to go to work or to school on Monday.
    It is said that it is bad luck to give milk to a person the first day of May because they would take away your luck and you would have no butter are milk after that,
    It is said that it is wrong to take anything on your