Scoil: Dealgain (uimhir rolla 11770)

Dealgain, Co. na Gaillimhe
Breandán Ó Riain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and his fame spread far and wide even the king sent for him for one of his children as he enterers he saw death standing at head of the bed and he knew that the child would recover & so he did at the second rime the same occurred but the third time the doctor saw death seated at the foot of the bead and he told the parents that the child would not recover. The man though that she should like to see his childs god father and tell him how he was getting on but when he reached the house the domestic arrangements quite startled him and the first step a mop and a broom quarrelling together and fighting furiously. When shall I find the master of this house he asked a flight higher answered the broom but when he arrived on the second flight of stairs he saw a number of dead dingers lying together & he inquired again "where is the master a flight higher replied one of the dead fingers & on the third flight lay a heap of human heads who directed him to go a flight higher. On the flight higher he saw some fish frizzling on the pan and cooking themselves they told him to go a higher. On he went and at last on the
    AT0332: Godfather Death
    T. Martyn