School: Sliabh na Cille (roll number 14513)

Sliabh na Cille, Co. Liatroma
Peadar Mac Fhlannchadha

1. (continued from previous page)
    another small road leading from the mountain road to "Poll Glas" road. There is another road leading from near Dowra to the "mountain road" which is know as the "Lochie road" while still another road leads from the "Drumshambo road" to the "mountain road" passing through the townlands of Tullyvacan, Aughrim and Slievenakilla known as the "Tullyvacan road". It was made about 46 years ago. Another road leads from the mountain roads to the "Tulach mo choidhe (?) rock. This road was made in 1925, it is called the Carntulla road. A road made in 1932 leads from the Tullyvacan road to the Yellow River.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí