Scoil: Loch an Toirc (uimhir rolla 9584)

Loch an Tóraic Theas, Co. na Gaillimhe
Bean Uí Mhuirgheasa

Ar an leathanach seo

1. You need never fret the weather until the snow goes into the bed. A new broom sweeps clean and the old one scrubs. Tis bad wind that dont blow good for some people. Never take the book by the cover. Tis a long road that there isn't a turn in. Two heads are better than one even if it was only the head of a match. Hills look green far away. Better late than ever. The longest liver wears the blanket. A burnt child dreads the fire. There are different ways of choking a cat besides choking him with butter. There is good goods in small parcels and often
    Brigid Comar