Scoil: St. Joseph's, Illies

Na hUillí, Co. Dhún na nGall
F. Loughlin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is supposed to be a treasure hidden in Begleys garden in Cleanagh about a mile and a half north east from Buncrana. It is supposed to be under a holly bush and to get it you must dig a big round hole under the bush till you come to three or four rooms.
    Then you have to walk through each of these rooms till you come to the last one and you will see a woman sitting on top of a pot and combing her hair.
    You have to cut off her head and then you will get the gold in the pot and if you are not able to cut off her head she will cut off yours.
    James Mc Daid
    Michael Mc Daid