Scoil: Balscadden (uimhir rolla 9492)

Baile Scadán, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Múinteoirí:
P. Ó Séaghdha Francis Shaw

Home Prayers.
    By the sprinkling of thy most precious Blood O Lord Jesus and by merits of thy bitter passion wash me from every stain and cleanse me every sin Amen.
    Eternal Father suffer me to offer thee the hearts of Jesus Christ. Thy beloved Son as He Himself offers it in sacrifice to thee Receive this offering for me as well as all my desires. Amen.
    O Mary my Queen and my Mother. I offer myself entirely to Thee, and in order to prove myself devoted to thee, I consecrate to thee, this day my sight my hearing my speech my heart my whole being. Since therefore I am thine, O good Mother preserve me, defend me as thy property and procession. Amen.
    Mary Carey V.ST.
    Mary Carey