Scoil: Baile Uí Dhuibh (B.) (uimhir rolla 13635)

Baile Uí Dhuibh Thiar, Co. Phort Láirge
Ambrose Madders

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    New Line and at the bottom of the hill meets the road to Cork and about thirty yards away from that road, there is another road the top of which is called the Stony Road. The Amber Hill Road leads from the Cork Road near the Kilmeaden Creamery to the Knockaderry Road and from the Amber Hill Road the Blacknock Road leads and meats the main road to Kill. The Lacka road leads from opposite the Amber Hill road to Kilmeaden. The Green road leads from Kilmeaden to Kennedys darm at Stonehouse. The Pouldrew road leads from Kilmeaden and meets the main road to Portlaw about a mile away. This road was the road to Portlaw until a couple of years ago a new road was made. The High road leads from Kilmeaden to the Five Cross Roads. The Old road and the Poldrew road are very old. The New Line was made during the Famine for relief work. The road going down to Knockaderry from Kildarmody Railway Crossing was crossed by means of a ford. There is a Mass-
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Maurice Millea