Scoil: Baile Uí Dhuibh (B.) (uimhir rolla 13635)

Baile Uí Dhuibh Thiar, Co. Phort Láirge
Ambrose Madders

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    main-road the Carrick-road the Iramore-road and the Portlaw road. The main-road leads from Cork City to Waterford City. This road is tarred because there is a large amount of traffic on it every day. The Carrick road which leads from Waterford to Carrick is also tarred. The Tramore road leads from Tramore to the Cork road and the Portlaw road leads from Portlaw to Carroll's Cross.
  2. The Local Roads
    [-]
    The roads around my district are known as the Borheen Salac the New Line the Old Road the Stony Road the Amber Hill road the Lacka Road the Blacknock Road the Green Road the Poldrew Road and the High Road. The Borheen Salac leads from the man road to Cork to the main road to Portlaw. The New Line leads from the same place to Ballyduff village and meets there the road to Knockaderry. The Old Road breaks off at the top of the
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Maurice Millea