Scoil: Cill Moibhí (C.) (uimhir rolla 13081)

Cill Mobhí, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Áine, Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and they did. Their wives were angry and they ran and seized stones with their teeth. Bursing they threw them at the Fenians for bringing their husbands away from them. The stones are still to be seen with the track of the teeth in them.
    This garden is owned by-
    Written by. Anthony Regan
    Peggy Tully, 45 Raherolish,
    Raherolish Kilmovee,
    Kilmovee, Ballaghaderreen
    Ballaghaderreen. Co.Mayo.
    Near our house by the side of a byroad there is an old ruined castle. It was used as a hiding place long ago. It was surrounded by a stonewall about one story high which is now pulled down and the stones taken away for building. It had three caves which are now filled in with stones. This ruin is now covered with moss. This field is owned by.-
    Peggy Tullly
    Ráth Fhireolais, Co. Mhaigh Eo