Scoil: Ráth Ó gCormaic (C.), Carraig na Siúire

Rathgormuck, Co. Waterford
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Dhálaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a Protestant church in Mothel in Co. Waterford. There are vessels hidden in the churchyard. It is said that a Minister hid them there. He hid them there because he did not want any of the people to get them. The vessels were never found. The people of the place looked for them but they could not find them. They are supposed to be in it all the time.
  2. There is gold hidden in Clondonnell in the County Waterford. It is said to be in Murray's field. There was a bull minding it and he had a gold ring on his nose. Some people went to look for the gold. They were digging one night and they heard some noise and they did not look for it anymore.