School: Cluain an Droma, Mullach (roll number 5267)

Cloonadrum, Co. Clare
Brian Ó Huiginn

1. Líos Seán Thadhg: -
    This fort is situated in Tim Kelly's land in Clohaninchy. Three men went digging earth to make manure. They had only one load of the earth filled when they were pelted and cleared from the place.
    Líos na h-óinsighe: -
    This fort is situated in Clohanmore. A little woman used come into the house next to the fort. The people of the house used miss a pot for a part of the day and it used be brought back again before night.
    Clooneena fort: -
    This fort is situated in John Conway's land. This man send his boy to cut bushes and he was cleared the first two days and himself went the third day to cut them. He got a pain in his arm and after a few days he died.
    The Líos: -
    This fort is situated in Cree. Young boys used be seen around the fort. They ran after Mary Moylan from Cree.
    Lissynealon fort: -
    Lissyneillan, Co. Clare