School: Srónaill (Shronell) (roll number 15008)

Shronell, Co. Tipperary
Liam Ó Catháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    people of golloa were terrified when they would see him. One day St. Francis went to his den and the wolf was going to spring upon him when he made the sign of the wolf stopped at once.
    Once there was a ghost who appeared once a week and one night a man fired as the ghost entered the room and in the morning there was no man to be seen. His mother said it was a ghost his brother said he was stolen and shot.
  2. 1. Where? The treasure was hidden in Tom Dwyer's field.
    2. Who? It was hidden by Terrie Lacey under three big rocks and under each rock there were three crocks of gold hidden there. Their were three brave men there from the parish (the) of Emly, mamed were, Maurice Heffernan, Michael Ryan, John Ryan. They went one night
    Dombo Daly
    Lattin North, Co. Tipperary