School: Cill an Mhuilinn, Malla (roll number 15903)

Killavullen, Co. Cork
Donncha Magner

In the townland of Ballincurrig is a bridge over the stream known as the Tucker's Brooks and this bridge is also called the Tucker's Bridge. At this bridge are the ruins of a tucking mill, which mill was formerly owned by the O'Connor family. These O'Connors had the nickname of "Tucker" e.g. Ned the tucker.
  2. (no title)

Games still in use and otherwise outside hurling, football and handball are HopFrog, Duck on the Granny...

Games still in use and otherwise outside hurling, football and handball are HopFrog, Duck on the Granny, playing a "Sipper", skipping rope, marbles, pitch and toss, peg tops, flog tops.
        1. public infrastructure

Customs are going to sceilg, bonfire night, longest way round with corpses to the churchyards...

Customs are:- Going to Sceilg, Bonfire night, longest way round with corpses to the churchyard, raising of graves in Monanimy the local graveyard and covering