Scoil: Clanna Caoilte (B.) (uimhir rolla 12286)

Clonakilty, Co. Cork
Ss. Ó Síthe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    next day to "Cliodna" and the witch brought a magic wand with her. The witch struck the door with the magic wand and the door which was locked opened wide in "Cliodhna" who was inside beating ran out like a mad person screeching out "how dare ye come here breaking in my door and disturbing me while I am doing my own business." The replied "leave that man go." "Cliodhna" said "I will not" very cross for she did not see the wand for the witch hid it under her cloak. The witch pulled the wand from under her cloak and said "If you do not leave him go I will hit you three strokes of this want, and put you flying out through the sea, and a day or two before and during every storm. She must come near the land where her own house is and stay throwing stones at her own house until
    Teangacha
    Master Pat Hayes