School: Killahan

Killahan, Co. Kerry
Bean Uí Ríoghbhardáin

1. The Goose, White Eye, Pluckmus, Setter, Jack Dick, the Bloke, Hayslip, Thrush, Boney, Major, The Four of Clubs, Fiddler, Bombas, Blueman, Manch, Spake, Basil, Burrough, Budget, Keogh, Buddy, Ceó Bóthair, Gosling, Hare, Baun, Countess, Martin de Bottles, Fling a Ling, Tipper, Toger, Dolldidoe, Lord Tade, Darby, Ha' penny, Heck, Blocker, Ceónach, Gadaidhe, Taísg, Skelper, Carcass, Purty Runner, Tom the Mun, The Barker, the Baker, The Robinín, The Céis, The Kaiser, Paddy Budget, Jack Fada, Long Hanlon, The Kneezer, Carlew Connor.
      1. people
    Different Sources
  2. Páirc na Sméartha, Páirc an Tobair, Goirtín d'fhéar, Páirc na bhFraoch, Fort field, owned by Michael Collins. Bullock Field owned by Thomas Connor of Kilcooley for fattening cattle. Parkwastall in Sergeant Kenny's farm, Bawnseach in Mr. Denis Callaghan's and Buaille Thoir in Mr. P. Healy's farm.
    Languages
    Killahan, Co. Kerry