School: Drumlease (roll number 15382)

Drumlease, Co. Leitrim
Tomás Diolún

about whom we do not know anything about.
    Paul is supposed to be an ex-soldier. He seems to have a jay time of it as he never asks for anything only milk.
    Some of these tinkers are not deserving cases of "charities" while other are very deserving cases. They select a nice cosy place to camp in order not to get the bulk of the storm. When they have selected a sheltered sport they start to make a tent.
    These tents are made by sticking some sticks in the ground and they cover them with canvas. Some of these wanderers would not give up this wandering life for anything else. The prefer this
      1. people by social grouping
    Mary Johnston